20-21 June 2022
Hotel Mercure Budapest Castle Hill
Europe/Budapest timezone

GDPR

HOZZÁJÁRULÓ NYILATKOZAT A REGISZTRÁCIÓHOZ KÖTÖTT RENDEZVÉNY LÁTOGATÁSA SORÁN RÖGZÍTETT ADATOK KEZELÉSÉHEZ

Jelen nyilatkozattal hozzájárulok, hogy az Wigner Fizikai Kutatóközpont által szervezett GPU Day 2022 c. rendezvényen az Wigner Fizikai Kutatóközpont, mint adatkezelő személyes adataimat kezelje az alábbi tájékoztatóban foglaltak szerint.

Az elérhetőségi adatok (e-mail cím, telefonszám) megadása minden esetben önkéntes és az érintett kifejezett hozzájárulásán alapul. Az adatok kezelésére abból a célból kerül sor, hogy az Adatkezelő az aktuális rendezvényekről rendszeres tájékoztatást nyújtson az érintett részére. A hozzájárulás megadása bármikor visszavonható az alábbi elérhetőségeken.

A felvett adatok minden esetben továbbításra kerülnek a Fegyveres Biztonsági Őrség (FBŐ) részére, akik a vagyonvédelmi célú be- és kiléptetést végzik a Telephely (1121 Budapest, Konkoly-Thege Miklós út 29-33.) teljes területén. A személyi igazolványszámot és útlevélszámot kizárólag az FBŐ tárolja el, ezen adatokat az Intézet nem tárolja el.

adatkezelés célja: a rendezvényre történő jelentkezéshez szükséges regisztráció, a rendezvények lebonyolításához szükséges mértékben

kezelt adatok köre: név, születési év (mivel 14 éves kor alatt tilos a belépés a telephelyre), személyi igazolvány szám, külföldi állampolgár esetén: útlevél száma, intézet/munkahely neve, ahonnan érkezik az érintett, gépjármű rendszáma (amennyiben a telephelyre személygépkocsival kíván behajtani az érintett), kapcsolattartási adat pl.: e-mail cím. (A személyi igazolványszám és az útlevélszám kizárólag a fegyveres biztonsági őrség részére történő átadás céljából kerül rögzítésre, azokat az Intézet nem tárolja el).

adatkezelés jogalapja: az Infotv. 5. § (1) a) szerinti érintetti hozzájárulás

adattárolás határideje: a rendezvény lezárulását követően azonnal törlésre kerül

adattárolás módja: papíralapon

adattovábbítás: a Telephelyet üzemeltető Fegyveres Biztonsági Őrség részére

adattovábbítás célja: vagyonvédelmi beléptetés intézése céljából az Fbötv. szabályai szerint.

továbbított adatok köre: név, születési év (mivel 14 éves kor alatt tilos a belépés a telephelyre), személyi igazolvány száma, külföldi állampolgár esetén: útlevél száma, intézet/munkahely neve, ahonnan érkezik az érintett, gépjármű rendszáma (amennyiben a Telephelyre személygépkocsival kíván behajtani az érintett), kapcsolattartási adat pl.: e-mail cím

adattovábbítás jogalapja: a fegyveres biztonsági őrségről, a természetvédelmi és mezei őrszolgálatról szóló 1997. évi CLIX. törvény 9/B. §.

 

Adatkezelő neve: Wigner Fizikai Kutatóközpont

Rövidített neve:  Wigner FK

Székhelye: 1121 Budapest, Konkoly-Thege Miklós út 29–33.

Törzskönyvi azonosító szám: 327064

Adóigazgatási azonosító szám: 15327064–2–43

A jelen tájékoztatóban nem meghatározott kérdésekben az Intézet adatvédelmi és adatbiztonsági szabályzata és az Infotv. szabályai az irányadóak.

Az Intézet felügyeletét ellátó szerv a Eötvös Loránd Kutató Hálózat.

Tájékoztatást kérhet személyes adatai kezeléséről, valamint kérheti személyes adatainak helyesbítését, illetve - a jogszabályban elrendelt adatkezelések kivételével – törlését, illetve tiltakozhat az adatkezelés ellen az Adatkezelő megkeresésével (postai úton: 1121 Budapest, Konkoly-Thege Miklós út 29–33, vagy elektronikus úton: titkarsag '@' wigner.hu ).

Az érintett jogorvoslati lehetőséggel, panasszal a Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóságnál (1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C.) vagy lakóhelye vagy tartózkodási helye szerint illetékes törvényszéknél élhet.

A fenti tájékoztatást tudomásul veszem és a checkbox kipipálásával az adatkezeléshez hozzájárulok.

DECLARATION OF CONSENT FOR PROCESSING DATA RECORDED AT AN EVENT REQUIRING REGISTRATION

By signing the present declaration, I give my consent to the Wigner Research Center for Physics to process my personal data in accordance with the notice below at the GPU Day 2022, organised by the Wigner Research Center for Physics.

Providing contact details (email address, phone number) is always voluntary and is based on the explicit consent of the person concerned. Data is managed with the aim of the Data Controller providing the person with regular information on current events. The consent can be revoked at any time at the contact details below.

Recorded data will always be forwarded to the Armed Security Guard (FBŐ) providing access control at the entire site (1121 Budapest, Konkoly-Thege Miklós út 29-33.) ID card numbers and passport numbers are only recorded by the FBŐ and are not stored by the Institute.

aim of data processing: the registration required for participating at the event, in as far as it is necessary for organising the event

range of processed data: name, maiden name (since entry to the site is unauthorised under the age of 14), ID card number, or, in case of a foreign citizen, passport number, name of institute/place of work that the person comes from, vehicle registration number (in the event that the person wishes to enter the site by car), contact details, e.g. email address. (ID card numbers and passport numbers are only recorded in order for them to be forwarded to the FBŐ and are not stored by the Institute.)

legal basis of data processing: the declaration of consent corresponding to §5.(1) a) of the Information Law (Infotv)

term of data processing: immediately deleted after the event

method of data storage: paper

data forwarding: to the Armed Security Guard (FBŐ) running the site

aim of data forwarding: access control security according to the rules of the Law on Armed Security Guard (Fbötv.)

range of forwarded data: name, maiden name (as under the age of 14, entry to the site is unauthorised), ID card number, or, in case of a foreign citizen, passport number, name of institute/place of work that the person comes from, vehicle registration number (in the event that the person wishes to enter the site by car), contact details, e.g. email address.

legal basis of data forwarding: §9/B of law CLIX of 1997 on the armed security and ranger guard

Data Controller:  Wigner Research Center for Physics

Short name:  Wigner RCP

Seat: 1121 Budapest, Konkoly-Thege Miklós út 29–33.

Registration number: 327064

Tax Administration Identification Number: 15327064–2–43

The questions not determined in the present notice are governed by the Institutes's Data Protection and Data Security Regulations and the rules of the Information Law (Infotv.).

The Institute is overseen and managed by the Eötvös Loránd Research Network. 

You may ask to be informed about the processing and treatment of your personal data, for your personal data to be rectified or – with the exceptions in data processing determined by law – deleted, or protest against the data processing by contacting the Data Controller (by post: 1121 Budapest, Konkoly-Thege Miklós út 29–33, or by electronic means: titkarsag '@' wigner.hu).

For legal remedies and complaints please contact the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C.) or the court of your place of residence.

By ticking the checkbox I accept the information above and agree to the processing of my data.

PRIVACY NOTICE ON PHOTOGRAPHS AND VIDEO RECORDINGS MADE BY THE ORGANIZER AT THE EVENT AND THEIR PUBLICATION

We hereby inform you that the organizer of the current event (GPU Day 2021 and AIME 2021), the Wigner Research Center for Physics, as Data Controller, takes photographs and makes video recordings on which visitors of the event may be recognisable. The event organizer publishes these recordings both electronically (Facebook, website, YouTube and other electronic interfaces) and on paper, as part of its marketing activity but will not use them for advertisement purposes. At this event, according to §2:48 of law number 5 of 2013 on the Civil Code, “For taking and using photographs or making and using sound recordings it is necessary to have the consent of the person concerned.”

By entering the area of the event while being aware of the present notice, you consent to the above.

In harmony with the main directive, mass photo-shoots will take place at the program. Their aim is to represent the general impression of events. If the image of a person or persons should be enhanced on a picture, according to the privacy policy notice exhibited at the event, the affected may protest against the use of their data. In this case, the recorded image shall be deleted.

aim of data processing: making and using photographic and video recordings at the event, in order to popularise the given event and inform the general public

range of processed data: the image of the person in question and other data that can be acquired from the photograph or video recording

legal basis of data processing: consent given in accordance with §5(1) of the Information Law (Infotv.) and §2:48 entries (1) and (2) of law number 5 of 2013 of the Civil Code

term of data processing: until the goal of the given marketing activity is realised, or immediately upon depositing the demand to erase the data by the affected

method of data storage: on paper and in electronic form

 

Data Controller: Wigner Research Center for Physics

Short name: Wigner RCP

Seat: 1121 Budapest, Konkoly-Thege Miklós út 29–33.

Registration number: 327064

Tax Administration Identification Number: 15327064–2–43

The Institute is overseen and managed by the Eötvös Loránd Research Network.

You may ask to be informed about the processing and treatment of your personal data, for your personal data to be rectified or – with the exceptions in data processing determined by law – deleted, or protest against the data processing by contacting the Data Controller (by post: 1121 Budapest, Konkoly-Thege Miklós út 29–33, or by electronic means: gpu '@' wigner.hu).

For legal remedies and complaints please contact the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C.) or the court of your place of residence.

By ticking the checkbox I accept the information above and agree to the processing of my data.